Events

Event Calendar

<< March >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
28 1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31 1 2 3

Recent Posts

Archives

Sponsors

Meta

2020 Club 808 The Greater China Cup

by Kerry in 未分类 | Posted on September 17th, 2020 | No Comments

The Greater China Cup Sponsored by The Greater China Inc.

Organizer: Ben Zhang, the management team

Format: Season long point system, consist of many weekly, monthly games and the Season final on 9/20/2020

Duration: 7/5 – 9/20

Games Played:

7/5: Harbor Pointe, 24 players, organized by Beijing Men

Gross winner: Beijing Men (78); Net winner: Beijing Men (68)

7/7: Mount Si, 22 players, organized by Hugh Shieh

Gross winner: Dawa Sangpo (73); Net winner: Su Zhang (67)

7/9: Willow Run, 12 players, organized by James Chen, Shaowen Su

Gross winner: Yi Tang, Jiguang Wang (79); Net winner: Amy Min (68)

7/12: Washington National, 38 players, organized by Kerry Hu

Gross winner: Dawa Sangpo (72); Net winner: Xing Liu

7/16: Newcastle Coal morning, 22 players, organized by Yansong Kou

Gross winner: Jason Ouyang(73), Net winner: Xuemei Dai, Weijian Wang, Weiwei Li (66)

7/16: Newcastle Coal afternoon, 38 players, organized by Annie Chen

Gross Winner: Qiushi He (75), Net winner: Chunqing Li (64)

7/20: Washington National, 24 players, organized by Beijing Men

Gross winner: Dawa (72), Net winner: Lijun Qian (68)

7/25: Washington National, 20 players, organized by Chunqing Li

Gross winner: Chun Yang, Xing Liu, Ming Wu (80), Net winner: Chun Yang (70)

7/26: Redmond Ridge, 52 players, organized by Hugh Shieh

Gross winner: Dawa Sangpo, Jiguang Wang (73, $90), Net winner: Su Zhang (61, $100)

8/31: Harbor Pointe, 36 players, organized by Maggie Yang

Gross winner: Asang Dawa (78), Net Winner: Liqin Wang (67)

9/7: Trophy Lake, 28 players, organized by Shaowen Su, Maggie Yang

Gross winner: Ming Wu (76), Net winner: Liqin Wang (63)

9/9: China creek, 28 players, organized by Songyu He

Gross winner: Dawa Sangpo (66), Net Winner: Lulu Yi (59)

9/13: Harbour Pointe, 32 players, organized by Beijing Men

Gross winner: Jiguang Wang (74), Net winner: Katrina Lee, Vanessa Zhang (66)

The Final

9/20: Suncadia Prospector, 16 finalist, 4 guests, Stableford point system, organized by Kerry Hu

1st place: Jun Zhang, Maggie Yang (38 points), 3rd place: Grace Zheng (37)

2020 Season

The champion: Dawa Sangpo (1893 point, $3000)

The runner up: Beijing Men (1710 point, $1000)

The 3rd place: Chunqing Li (1707.5 point, $50)

Dawa

BJ

aa
aa
aa
d

Leave a Comment

You must be logged in to post a comment.